Loading...

Confidentiality Policy

Confidentiality Policy

Privacy settings

We use cookies to personalise the site contents, analyse site traffic, produce usage statistics and improve your experience of the site. Some information is shared with AXXES partners. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies.

    1. WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER?

    The data controller is the company AXXES, a simplified joint-stock company (SAS), registered with RCS Lyon under the number 482 930 385 and located at 15 rue des Cuirassiers – 69003 Lyon.

    1. WHICH PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

    We collect and process the following personal data: – Identification data (e.g. surname, first name, email address, postal address, telephone number); – Connection and location data (e.g. IP address, connection logs, geolocation); – Commercial data (e.g. communication with the customer service and data needed to provide the services subscribed to or tomanage the customer relationship or to conduct satisfaction surveys and produce statistics); – Invoicing data (e.g. payment means and logs, transaction data, invoices); – Behavioural data (e.g. services subscribed to or considered, behaviour when using websites or tools (pages viewed, connection time, number of pages viewed)); – Recruitment data (e.g. CV, covering letter); – Personal and professional data (e.g. registrations for events, colleagues’testimonials).

    Only the personal data strictly necessary for the purposes described above is collected.

    1. WHAT ARE THE PURPOSES OF SUCH DATA PROCESSING?

    Your personal data is processed for the following purposes: – Managing the relationship with you, as a customer; – Producing or providing the services subscribed to; – Operations to carry out marketing campaigns and organise customers’ events; – Improved knowledge of your profile and analysis of your behaviour; – Downloading files; – Personalising our services based on your profile to improve your experience as a user; – Managing invoices; – Statistics, analysis and audience measurements; – Producing statistical data and anonymised information on road users’ driving patterns and on motorways’ traffic flow; – Customer satisfaction surveys on our services; – Improving and optimising the quality of our services and website; – Managing users’ rights and requests to exercise their rights; – Information on loads and freight; – Managing recruitment operations.

    1. WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR OUR PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    Your personal data is collected and processed on the following legal bases: – On the basis of your consent; – As part of the execution of a contract; – For purposes of legitimate interest; – To ensure compliance with our legal and regulatory obligations.

    1. WHO RECEIVES YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    The following people receive your personal data, depending on the processcarried out: – AXXES’ internal departments; – Service providers working on our behalf for the purposes listed above; – The motorway concessionnaires involved with the services provided; – AXXES commercial partners in the context of the purposes listed above, on the basis that the geolocation data provided is always anonymised.

    The data is never transferred to countries outside of the European Union. If it were to occur, we commit that these transfers are made in compliance with the applicable regulations or with regulations offering an equivalent level of adequate protection.

    1. HOW LONG WILL YOUR PERSONAL DATA BEKEPT?

    Your personal data is conserved solely for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it wascollected and processed.

    By default: – the customer account accessible via the portal is not maintained any longer than three years from the date of the last login; – your bank card details, when requested, are stored solely for the duration of the transaction; – connection, browsing and traffic data is deleted after 12 months.

    However, personal data may be stored for longer periods when required by applicable laws and regulations.

    1. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS OVER YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    Your rights over the personal data withheld by Axxès are the following: – right of access; – right of interrogation; – right of correction; – right of deletion – this right can be exercised as long as it does not obstruct the execution of the contract or compliance with our legal and regulatory obligations; – right to limit to one or more processes involving your personal data; – right of correction and/or withdrawal, at any time, of your consent for us to process the part of your personal data, for which Axxès processing rests solely on your consent; – right to object to the processing of your personal data; – right of portability of your personal data.

    You also have the right to define general and/or specific instructions about what should happen to your data and how you want your rights to be exercised after your death.

    To ensure the information we hold about you is always accurate, we recommend that you regularly update your personal data.

    You can express any requests to exercise your rights about your personal data by contacting us: – by email at data-privacy@axxes.fr; or – by post by writing to Axxès SA, to the attention of the Data Protection Officer, 15 rue des Cuirassiers, 69487 Lyon Cedex 03.

    You can also refuse to be solicited by phone, by signing up free of charge, to the Bloctel list operated by the company Opposetel under a public service delegation.

    If you are not satisfied, you can complain to the French data protection authority:

    Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) 3 Place de Fontenoy TSA 80715 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 Tel.: 01 53 73 22 22

    1. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT OUR DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (DPO)?

    You can contact our DPO: – by email at data-privacy@axxes.fr; or – by post by writing to Axxès SA, for the attention of the DPO, 15 rue des Cuirassiers, 69487 Lyon Cedex 03.

    1. WHAT IS YOUR COOKIE POLICY?

    Cookies and other trackers can be installed and/or read in your browser when you visit the site.

    Cookies are used by AXXES to personalise the site’s contents, analyse its traffic, produce usage statistics and improve users experience. Some information is shared with AXXES’ partners. The user agrees that AXXES may place one or more cookies on their computer’s hard disk. These cookies can be deleted at any time by the user. (Find out more about cookies: http://www.cnil.fr/vos-libertes/vos-traces/les-cookies)

    1. WHAT SECURITY MEASURES ARE IN PLACE?

    As the data controller, we take all the necessary steps to protect the security and confidentiality of your data, including preventing damage and access by unauthorised third parties. For this purpose, we apply all the technical and organisational measures that will guarantee an adequate level of security versus the risks. We also ensure that our subcontractors comply with the rules on personal data protection.

    1. WHAT ABOUT CHANGES TO THIS POLICY?

    This policy may evolve and thus undergo modifications. In the case of minor changes, the new policy will be published online in the relevant section of the website. In the case of substantial changes, including alterations to the purposes or the exercise of your rights, you will be informed.

We use cookies to personalise the site contents, analyse site traffic, produce usage statistics and improve your experience of the site. Some information is shared with AXXES partners. By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. For more information and to configure the use of cookies, see our Confidentiality Policy page..

CONFIGURE YOUR AXXES.FR COOKIES

This windows enables you to deactivate the collection of statistical and customisation cookies, which are conserved for 30 days. This configuration only applies to the browser you are currently using. To change your mind about your choices, you can display these options again by visiting www.axxes.fr/politique-cookies. Note: technical cookies cannot be configured as they are necessary for the site to work.

PARTNER COOKIES

These cookies allow us to produce visitor statistics and technical statistics about our site to ensure we offer the best experience. If you deactivate them, we will no longer be able to monitor the quality of service we provide via our site.

STATISTICAL COOKIES

These cookies allow us to produce visitor statistics and technical statistics about our site to ensure we offer the best experience. If you deactivate them, we will no longer be able to monitor the quality of service we provide via our site.